QCINEMA 2017 SCHEDULE: SCREENING QCINEMA 2017 ENTRIES. Here are the list of establishments in Quezon City which will screen the QCinema 2017 Finalists. Please take note that these schedules are are based on the October 09, 2017 updated from the QCinema website. For possible changes in the schedule, click here.

qcinema 2017 schedule loving vincent

QCinema 2017 opens with a major splash with the advanced Philippine premier of “Loving Vincent”.

QCinema 2017 Teaser

QCINEMA 2017 SCHEDULE: Friday, October 20, 2017

Trinoma 2

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:30P Women of the Weeping River
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION GALA
6:30P The Chanters
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION GALA
9:00P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
 

UP Town Center

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:30P Best. Party. Ever.
 
SPECIAL SCREENING
4:00P Women of the Weeping River
 
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
6:30P Tatlong Taóng Walang Diyos
 
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
9:00P High School Scandal
 

Gateway 6

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:00P Patay na si Hesus
 
SPECIAL SCREENING
3:30P Best. Partee. Ever.
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:00P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
8:30P Neomanila
 

Gateway 7

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:30P Fading Paradise
 
SPECIAL SCREENING
4:00P Ang Manananggal sa Unit 23B
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
 
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
9:00P 68 Kill
 

Galleria 7/3

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:00P Ang Manananggal sa Unit 23B
 
SPECIAL SCREENING
3:30P Hinulid
 
RAINBOWQC
6:00P Tom of Finland
 
RAINBOWQC
8:30P Beach Rats
 

Galleria 8

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:30P Baboy Halas
 
SPECIAL SCREENING
4:00P Purgatoryo
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
9:00P Medusae
 

QCINEMA 2017 SCHEDULE: Saturday, October 21, 2017

Trinoma 2

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:30P Baboy Halas
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION GALA
4:00P Medusae
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION GALA
6:30P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION GALA
 

UP Town Center

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:30P Hinulid
 
SPECIAL SCREENING
4:00P QC Shorts 2016
 
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
6:30P Karma
 
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
9:00P All About My Mother
 

Gateway 6

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:00P Purgatoryo
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
3:30P The Write Moment
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:00P Neomanila
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
8:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
 

Gateway 7

RAINBOWQC
1:30P Tom of Finland
 
RAINBOWQC
4:00P Beach Rats
 
SCREEN INTERNATIONAL
6:30P The Killing of a Sacred Deer
 
SCREEN INTERNATIONAL
9:00P BPM (Beats Per Minute)
 

Galleria 7/3

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:00P International Shorts
 
RAINBOWQC
3:30P Fathers
 
RAINBOWQC
6:00P Mga Gabing Kasinghaba ng Hair Ko
 
RAINBOWQC
8:30P Signature Move
 

Galleria 8

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:30P QC Shorts 2016
 
SPECIAL SCREENING
4:00P Patay na si Hesus
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P The Chanters
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
9:00P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
 

QCINEMA 2017 SCHEDULE: Sunday, October 22, 2017

Trinoma 2

ASIAN NEXT WAVE
1:30P Kfc
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
4:00P Snow Woman
 
QC SHORTS COMPETITION
6:30P QC Shorts A
 
QC SHORTS COMPETITION
9:00P QC Shorts B
 

UP Town Center

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:30P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
4:00P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
 
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
6:30P Blow-Up
 
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
9:00P The Graduate
 

Gateway 6

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:00P The Chanters
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
3:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:00P Medusae
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
8:30P The Write Moment
 

Gateway 7

SCREEN INTERNATIONAL
1:30P The Square
 
SCREEN INTERNATIONAL
4:00P Loveless
 
RAINBOWQC
6:30P Mga Gabing Kasinghaba ng Hair Ko
 
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
9:00P Bang Gang
 

Galleria 7/3

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:00P Medusae
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
3:30P The Chanters
 
SPECIAL SCREENING
6:00P Cinema Rehiyon
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
8:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
 

Galleria 8

QC SHORTS COMPETITION GALA
1:30P QC Shorts A
 
QC SHORTS COMPETITION GALA
4:00P QC Shorts B
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION GALA
6:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION GALA
9:00P Neomanila
 

QCINEMA 2017 SCHEDULE: Monday, October 23, 2017

Trinoma 2

ASIAN NEXT WAVE
1:30P Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
4:00P Dragonfly Eyes
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
9:00P Medusae
 

UP Town Center

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
4:00P Medusae
 
SPECIAL SCREENING
6:30P Diamond Island
 
OPENING FILM NEW!
 

Gateway 6

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:00P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
3:30P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
 
QC SHORTS COMPETITION
6:00P QC Shorts A
 
QC SHORTS COMPETITION
8:30P QC Shorts B
 

Gateway 7

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
4:00P Neomanila
 
RAINBOWQC
6:30P Fathers
 
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
9:00P A Prayer Before Dawn
 

Galleria 7/3

QC SHORTS COMPETITION
1:00P QC Shorts A
 
QC SHORTS COMPETITION
3:30P QC Shorts B
 
RAINBOWQC
6:00P Close-Knit
 
SPECIAL SCREENING
8:30P Out Run
 

Galleria 8

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:30P The Chanters
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
4:00P The Write Moment
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
9:00P Neomanila
 

QCINEMA 2017 SCHEDULE: Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Trinoma 2

ASIAN NEXT WAVE
1:30P In Between Seasons
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
4:00P Pop Aye
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P The Chanters
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION GALA
9:00P The Write Moment
 

UP Town Center

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:30P The Chanters
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
4:00P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
 
SCREEN INTERNATIONAL
6:30P The Killing of a Sacred Deer
 
SCREEN INTERNATIONAL
9:00P BPM (Beats Per Minute)
 

Gateway 6

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:00P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
 
OPENING FILM NEW!
3:30P Loving Vincent
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:00P Medusae
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
8:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
 

Gateway 7

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:30P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
 
RAINBOWQC
4:00P Close-Knit
 
RAINBOWQC
6:30P Signature Move
 
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
9:00P Revenge
 

Galleria 7/3

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:00P The Write Moment
 
SPECIAL SCREENING
3:30P Fading Paradise
 
RAINBOWQC
6:00P Tom of Finland
 
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
8:30P 68 Kill
 

Galleria 8

QC SHORTS COMPETITION
1:30P QC Shorts A
 
QC SHORTS COMPETITION
4:00P QC Shorts B
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
9:00P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
 

QCINEMA 2017 SCHEDULE: Wednesday, October 25, 2017

Trinoma 2

DIGITALLY REMASTERED
1:30P All About My Mother
 
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
4:00P Blow-Up
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
9:00P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
 

UP Town Center

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:30P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
4:00P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
 
SCREEN INTERNATIONAL
6:30P The Square
 
SCREEN INTERNATIONAL
9:00P Loveless
 

Gateway 6

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:00P The Write Moment
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
3:30P The Chanters
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:00P Medusae
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
8:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
 

Gateway 7

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:30P Out Run
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
4:00P Kfc
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
6:30P Snow Woman
 
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
9:00P 68 Kill
 

Galleria 7/3

RAINBOWQC
1:00P Beach Rats
 
RAINBOWQC
3:30P Fathers
 
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
6:00P Tatlong Taóng Walang Diyos
 
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
8:30P Bang Gang
 

Galleria 8

QC SHORTS COMPETITION
1:30P QC Shorts A
 
QC SHORTS COMPETITION
4:00P QC Shorts B
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P The Write Moment
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
9:00P Neomanila
 

QCINEMA 2017 SCHEDULE: Thursday, October 26, 2017

Trinoma 2

DIGITALLY REMASTERED
1:30P The Graduate
 
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
4:00P Tatlong Taóng Walang Diyos
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
9:00P Neomanila
 

UP Town Center

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
4:00P Neomanila
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
6:30P Kfc
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
9:00P Snow Woman
 

Gateway 6

QC SHORTS COMPETITION
1:00P QC Shorts A
 
QC SHORTS COMPETITION
3:30P QC Shorts B
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:00P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
8:30P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
 

Gateway 7

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:30P Cinema Rehiyon
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
4:00P Pop Aye
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
6:30P In Between Seasons
 
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
9:00P Bang Gang
 

Galleria 7/3

RAINBOWQC
1:00P Close-Knit
 
SPECIAL SCREENING
3:30P Diamond Island
 
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
6:00P High School Scandal
 
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
8:30P A Prayer Before Dawn
 

Galleria 8

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:30P Medusae
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
4:00P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P The Write Moment
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
9:00P The Chanters
 

QCINEMA 2017 SCHEDULE: Friday, October 27, 2017

Trinoma 2

DIGITALLY REMASTERED
1:30P High School Scandal
 
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
4:00P Karma
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P Neomanila
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
9:00P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
 

UP Town Center

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:30P The Write Moment
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
4:00P The Chanters
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
6:30P In Between Seasons
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
9:00P Pop Aye
 

Gateway 6

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:00P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
3:30P Neomanila
 
QC SHORTS COMPETITION
6:00P QC Shorts A
 
QC SHORTS COMPETITION
8:30P QC Shorts B
 

Gateway 7

SPECIAL SCREENING
1:30P International Shorts
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
4:00P Dragonfly Eyes
 
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
6:30P Marlina the Murdered in Four Acts
 
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
9:00P A Prayer Before Dawn
 

Galleria 7

SCREEN INTERNATIONAL
1:00P The Killing of a Sacred Deer
 
SCREEN INTERNATIONAL
3:30P BPM (Beats Per Minute)
 
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
6:00P Karma
 
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
8:30P Revenge
 

Galleria 8

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:30P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
4:00P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P Medusae
 
CIRCLE COMPETITION
9:00P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931
 

QCINEMA 2017 SCHEDULE: Saturday, October 28, 2017

Trinoma 2

RAINBOWQC BEST FILM
1:30P TBA
ASIAN NEXT WAVE BEST FILM
4:00P TBA
CIRCLE BEST FILM
6:30P TBA
CLOSING FILM
9:00P Batch ’81

UP Town Center

QC SHORTS COMPETITION
1:30P QC Shorts A
QC SHORTS COMPETITION
4:00P QC Shorts B
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
6:30P Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts
ASIAN NEXT WAVE
9:00P Dragonfly Eyes

Gateway 6

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:00P The Write Moment
CIRCLE COMPETITION
3:30P The Chanters
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:00P Medusae
CIRCLE COMPETITION
8:30P Dapol Tan Payawar Na Tayug 1931

Gateway 7

DIGITALLY REMASTERED
1:30P All About My Mother
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
4:00P Blow-Up
DIGITALLY REMASTERED
6:30P The Graduate
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
9:00P Revenge

Galleria 7

RAINBOWQC
1:00P Mga Gabing Kasinghaba ng Hair Ko
RAINBOWQC
3:30P Signature Move
SCREEN INTERNATIONAL
6:00P The Square
SCREEN INTERNATIONAL
8:30P Loveless

Galleria 8

CIRCLE COMPETITION
1:30P Dormitoryo (Mga Walang Katapusang Kwarto)
CIRCLE COMPETITION
4:00P Neomanila
CIRCLE COMPETITION
6:30P Balangiga: Howling Wilderness
CIRCLE COMPETITION
9:00P Kulay Lila Ang Gabi Na Binudburan Pa Ng Mga Bituin
qcinema 2017 schedule batch 81

The digital comeback of Mike De Leon’s “Batch 81” is QCinema 2017’s closing film

 
Click here for QCinema 2018 Entries
 
 
The participating cinemas which will screen QCinema 2017 entries are Gateway Cineplex 10, Robinsons Movieworld Galleria, Trinoma Mall Cinema, UP Town Center Cinema, and Cinematheque Centre Manila.
 
Festival passes are at Php 830.00 (5 passes), and Php 1,640.00 (10 passes). Each purchase of QCinema 2017 Festival passes comes free limited edition QCinema merchandise. For the terms and conditions and how to buy a QCinema 2017 Festival pass, click here.
No more articles